The Starlite Cafe
· 382 poems by ღ The Gold Pen Ghost ღ
· Sort by: Date · Title · Category ·
 ღ The Gold Pen Ghost ღ   NEW
Pages:  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Customize Your Starlite Cafe 
 Title   [ Click any title below to view poem ]Category Date
 Chapter 63 ~ Order ! ! ! Order In My Cou Short Stories 3/9/2011
 Chapter 62 ~ Florida State Tightens Secu Short Stories 3/8/2011
 Chapter 61 ~ The Lollipop Buzzard Short Stories 3/8/2011
 Chapter 60 ~ Canadian Big Birds In The A Short Stories 3/8/2011
 Chapter 59 ~ El Speedy To The Rescue Short Stories 3/8/2011
 Chapter 58 ~ Hellllp Short Stories 3/8/2011
 Chapter 57 ~ Good Morning Judge ... Orde Short Stories 3/8/2011
 Chapter 56 ~ The Jail Bird Rock Short Stories 3/7/2011
 Chapter 55 ~ Buzzard Bar B Q Short Stories 3/7/2011
 Chapter 54 ~ Help The Buzzard Out Of Jai Short Stories 3/7/2011
 Chapter 53 ~ Your So Busted Short Stories 3/7/2011
 Chapter 52 ~ Free The Buzzard Short Stories 3/7/2011
 Chapter 51 ~ Heads Will Roll Short Stories 3/7/2011
 Chapter 50 ~ Heads Will Roll The Short Stories 3/6/2011
 Chapter 49 ~ The Buzzard Bites The Dust Short Stories 3/6/2011
 Chapter 48 ~ Waiting ... Waiting ... Short Stories 3/6/2011
 Chapter 47 ~ One Night Out of Jail Short Stories 3/6/2011
 Chapter 46 ~ Here He Come's Again Short Stories 3/6/2011
 Chapter 45 ~ Buzzard From Angel Mouth Short Stories 3/6/2011
 Chapter 32 ~ The Dueling Poets ~ The She Short Stories 3/3/2011
 Chapter 31 ~ The Dueling Poets ~ Take Co Short Stories 3/3/2011
 Chapter 30 ~ Happy Birthday Lesa KKD Short Stories 3/3/2011
 Chapter 29 ~ Sugar Shack Short Stories 3/3/2011
 Chapter 28 ~ Baby It's Cold Outside Short Stories 3/3/2011
 Chapter 27 ~ There's A Rumble'n Down Sou Short Stories 3/3/2011
 Chapter 26 ~ Happy Birthday Short Stories 3/2/2011
 Chapter 25 ~ Christmas at Mickey Ray's Short Stories 3/2/2011
 Chapter 24 ~ Devil or Angel Short Stories 3/2/2011
 Chapter 23 ~ Forever and Ever Land Short Stories 3/2/2011
 Chapter 22 ~ The Black Sheep And The Thr Short Stories 3/2/2011
Pages:  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13


SEARCH ALL POEMS
Search: Pen Names Poem Titles    Searching Help
Keywords:  
Sort By:
If you don't remember the full name of the poet or poem your are searching for, just type in the first few letters. To narrow your search enter as much information as you can. For a more exact search select "Exactly Matching".


Chapter 63 ~ Order ! ! ! Order In My Cou



Order ! ! !
Order In MY Court ~ Take Two
Chapter 63


Good Morning Your Honor
The Gentleman (ah Hum) before you
was found on the street peddling
tickets to a Bar-B-Que for cash
in a conspiracy to free Mr. Buzzard.

Now the Defendant is charged with
peddling with out a license
Conspiracy to pay for an escape
Illegal Parking
Loitering
Littering (cigarette butt on the sidewalk)
Resisting Arrest with Violence

This man is attempting to break
Mr. Buzzard out of Jail. Who is
considered to be a very dangerous
criminal and a threat to society.
As early as this morning he put
out a threat against The Mouth of the South.

To allow the Defendant back out into
society would not be in the best
interest or safety of the public.

I request he be put in jail
with out bond or possibility
parole for at least 50 years..



The Judge now looking at the Defendant
asks 'Is the presented evidence true
and how do you plea to the charges'?

The Bum sits silent not uttering a word
Shaking his fist at the Jury.

Judge says your silence just got you
50 years with out the possibility of
parole...

Now get this bum out of my court room...
Oh and give Mr. Buzzard a message from this
Court

To Be Continued .....



Original by
The Mouth of The South
aka
Donna DeLong Matthews
August 2009
Copyright 2009
All rights Reserved






Good Morning Judge
10cc




In ease of finding the whole series click here
to go to my Linked Group at the Starlite Cafe





  • See more poems by ღ The Gold Pen Ghost ღ
  • View this poem
  • Comment on this poem
  • | Home |

    ©1995 - 2019 TheStarliteCafe.com